About Us

Staff


Al Mottern Founder and Guardian Angel bio
Kym Mottern Club Director email 732-369-3226 732-319-1216 Cell
Andrea Salazar 16 Black Head Coach, Director of Player Development email 908-448-7511 bio
Rich Pickrell 18 Boys Head Coach and Technical Director email 973-568-6851 bio
Jan Hilgen Administrative Assistant email 908-303-7673
Sam Haimann 15 Black Head Coach, Speed & Agility Coordinator email 908-797-0744 bio
Kehaulani Vegas 17 Black Head Coach & Beach Volleyball Coordinator email 970-274-1351 bio
Mike Tully 14 Red Summit Head Coach and Mental Skills Coach email 973-800-5836 bio
Rich Drake 17 White Assistant Coach & Coach Mentor email 908-310-2945
Allison Unger 14 Red Head Coach email 908-310-0094
Alyssa Stansfield 14 Red Assistant Coach email 732-567-8950
Amanda Fiore 15 White Summit Assistant Coach email 917-612-6316
Arden Napurano Team Rep email
Becky Prado 15 Boys & 17 Voorhees Head Coach email 908-797-4065
Carl Katzenburg 17 Voorhees/Warren Hills Head Coach email 908-399-4028
Chris Esposito Team Rep
Chris Paul Team Rep email 732-648-3126
Christy Eberhardt Team Rep
Cody Kessel 17 Black Assistant Coach
Crystal Ronan 14 White Assistant Coach email 703-772-3224
Dan Mottern Asst Coach, 14 Red Summit email
Daniel deCavaignac Team Rep
Diana Wojtowicz Team Rep email
Donna Sullivan Team Rep
Eva Flemming Team Rep
Evan Dorste 15 Red Summit Head Coach email 908-392-7037 bio
Gail Leonessa 17 White Assistant Coach email 908-246-2521
Gina Page 13 Red Head Coach email 412-401-0050
Hector Martinez 16 White-2 Summit Assistant Coach email 973-343-9438
Hugh Williams 16 Black Assistant and 13 Pink Assistant email 908-883-2759 bio
Jackie Novotny Team Rep
Janel Gluch 17 White Head Coach email 908-963-6435 bio
Jason Davila 16 White Summit Head Coach email 727-612-9578 bio
Jeff Blair 13 Black Assistant Coach email 609-489-1877
Josh Haimann 14 Black Head Coach email 908-797-8644
Justin Fimiani 15 White Assistant Coach email 908-268-9785
Karen Brzezinki 15 Red Head Coach email 973-876-6565
Katrina Thoene 16 Red Assistant Coach email 908-328-2023
Kelsie Fleming 15 Red Head Coach email 908-528-6141 bio
Kevin Jones 17 Voorhees/Warren Hills Assistant Coach email 267-261-3615
Kim Chmielewski 15 Black Assistant Coach email 908-565-6683 bio
Kirk Hissner 13 Black Head Coach email 908-303-8407
Lauren Besecker 13 Pink Head Coach email 908-310-1861
Lily Gilbert 15 Red Assistant Coach
Lisa Mirra 14 White Head Coach email 908-872-3268
Lorraine Hopman Team Rep
Mark Walzak 16 Red Head Coach email 908-448-9899 bio
Mary Pat Chiswick Team Rep email
Mike Vajo 14 Black Assistant Coach email 908-581-0996 bio
Myron Kundla Team Rep email 908-246-2846
Nacola Smith 15 White Summit Head Coach email 202-368-7330
Nicole Daigneault 13 Red Assistant Coach email 610-207-5476
Nicole Izzo 16 White Assistant Coach email 908-574-9500
Rich Boretz Webmaster
Ryan Duffy 12 Red Head Coach email 908-235-6493
Sam Jennison 14 Black Assistant Coach and Youth Development Coach email 908-500-9737
Samantha Szalay Team Rep
Sandy Garrett Team Rep email
Sarah Kaufman 15 White Head Coach email 908-627-2344
Shelbey Manthorpe Co-Coach 17 White, Summit email 610-202-5450 bio
Stacey Manthorpe Co-coach 17 White, Summit email 610-202-5523 bio
Stacy Ling Team Rep email
Steve Fenton Sr. 16 White-2 Summit Head Coach email 201-618-3464
Sydney Gonzalaz 12 Red Assistant Coach email 908-581-1389
Tracy Reasoner Team Rep email 908-399-3624
 

Mailing List

Join our mailing list to receive updates
Fri Jan 30, 2015
6pm to 8pm  Boy's Practice
8pm to 10pm  Open Gym
Sat Jan 31, 2015
GEVA 13 Open 1 Tournament (13 Black & 13 Red)
GEVA- CHVBC 16 Open (16 White)
9am to 10:30am  Jumpstart & Spikers
Sun Feb 1, 2015
Spooky Nook Feb Challenge Tournament (Boys 16 Black)
Sun Feb 1, 2015
6pm to 8pm  Boy's Practice
Tue Feb 3, 2015
4:30pm to 6pm  Jumpstart & Spikers
Thu Feb 5, 2015
4:30pm to 6pm  Jumpstart & Spikers
Fri Feb 6, 2015
6pm to 8pm  Boy's Practice
8pm to 10pm  Open Gym
Sat Feb 7, 2015
GEVA- White Open 1 Tournament (14 Black, 15 Black, 16 Black & 16 White Summit)
OCVBC 14 Open Tournament (14 Red & 14 Red Summit)
Sat Feb 7, 2015
9am to 10:30am  Jumpstart & Spikers
Sun Feb 8, 2015
GEVA Red Open 2 Tournament (17 Black)
Infinity Girls 17 Mixed Tournament (17 Voorhees/Warren Hills)
Quandomania 18 Club Tournament (17 White & 17 White Summit)
Sun Feb 8, 2015
6pm to 8pm  Boy's Practice
Tue Feb 10, 2015
4:30pm to 6pm  Jumpstart & Spikers
Thu Feb 12, 2015
4:30pm to 6pm  Jumpstart & Spikers
Fri Feb 13, 2015
6pm to 8pm  Boy's Practice
8pm to 10pm  Open Gym
Sat Feb 14, 2015
Capital Hill (All Black & White teams)
Downstate 13s Tournament (13 Red)
9am to 10:30am  Jumpstart & Spikers
Click to open full screen to view more information