17 Black

 

Latest News

16 Vengeance Wins Bronze at NEQ!

16 Black Vengeance took on Philly and left their mark on the PA convention center! During the 1st weekend of NEQ the 16 Black showed their strength as they finished 6-3, 21st out of 79 teams and won the Bronze bracket!! Congrats on a great weekend and good luck at regionals!!!



Team Roster

Asst Coach: Cody Kessel

Players

#NamePositionHgtBlockReachApproachGrad Yr.
3 Caroline Sequeira L / OH 5'9           2016
4 Samantha Nelson S/DS 5'4           2016
5 Emmy Sutphen DS/OPP 5'5           2016
6 Victoria Muttin OH/OPP 5'6           2016
7 Abby Johnson M 5'10           2016
8 Gillian Keenaghan OH/OPP 5'7           2016
9 Lori Engler OPP/ OH 5'7           2016
10 Amanda Statkevich MB / OH 5'11           2016
11 Morgan McLoud OPP/DS 5'6           2016
15 Jessica Stansfield OH/DS 5'7           2016
17 Katelyn Paxson S/DS 5'5           2016
21 Eva Ber OPP/ OH 6'0           2016
24 Kasey Higgins MB/OH 5'11           2016

Team Training

Practice: Tues/Thurs 8-10pm, Sun 4pm-6pm
Open Gym: Fridays 8:30pm-10pm
Boot Camp: Dec. 7, 10:00am-4:00pm
ScoreKeeper/R2: Dec. 14, 12:30pm-2:30pm
 

SHUTTERFLY

2013-14 Tournament Schedule:
January 4, 5-10pm; Pre-MLK Scrimmage at West Windsor
January 12; ESU Girls 16 Mixed, East Stroudsburg Univ, PA
January 18-20; MLK Kick-Off, Lancaster, PA
February 2; Competitive Edge 17 Open, King of Prussia, PA
February 9; Power League #1, Location TBD
February 15-17, Capital Hill Classic, Washington DC
March 9; Power League #2, Location TBD
March 15-16; Irish Rumble, Spooky Nook, Lancaster, PA
April 6; Power League #3, Location TBD
April 12-14; North East Qualifier, Baltimore/Philadelphia
April 27; GEVA Regionals, Location TBD
May 24-26; Happy Volley, Penn State

2014-15 Tournament Schedule:TBD


Team Photo Album

View Album
Submit Photos or Video

Calendar

Thu Nov 27, 2014
6pm to 7:30pm  Jumpstart & Spikers
Fri Nov 28, 2014
6pm to 8pm  Boy's Practice
8pm to 10pm  Open Gym
Sat Nov 29, 2014
9am to 10:30am  Jumpstart & Spikers
Sun Nov 30, 2014
6pm to 8pm  Boy's Practice
Tue Dec 2, 2014
6pm to 7:30pm  Jumpstart & Spikers
Thu Dec 4, 2014
6pm to 7:30pm  Jumpstart & Spikers
Fri Dec 5, 2014
6pm to 8pm  Boy's Practice
8pm to 10pm  Open Gym
Sat Dec 6, 2014
9am to 10:30am  Jumpstart & Spikers
11am to 4pm  Bootcamp 12's-15 Red
Sun Dec 7, 2014
10am to 4pm  Bootcamp 15 Black-17's
6pm to 8pm  Boy's Practice
Tue Dec 9, 2014
6pm to 7:30pm  Jumpstart & Spikers
Thu Dec 11, 2014
6pm to 7:30pm  Jumpstart & Spikers
Fri Dec 12, 2014
6pm to 8pm  Boy's Practice
8pm to 10pm  Open Gym
Sat Dec 13, 2014
9am to 10:30am  Jumpstart & Spikers
Sun Dec 14, 2014
10:30am to 12:30pm  R2/Scorekeeper Clinic 12's-14's
12:30pm to 2:30pm  R2/Scorekeeper Clinic 15's-18's
6pm to 8pm  Boy's Practice
Tue Dec 16, 2014
6pm to 7:30pm  Jumpstart & Spikers
Thu Dec 18, 2014
6pm to 7:30pm  Jumpstart & Spikers
Fri Dec 19, 2014
6pm to 8pm  Boy's Practice
8pm to 10pm  Open Gym
Click to open full screen to view more information